Chairman Fogleman and Commissioners Smith and Jones in attendance.
[…] Attorney for licensee | Mr. Melvin Kodenski |
# in support | 2 |
Attorney for community | None |
# of protestants | 0 |
# of inspectors | 1 – Inspector Jeffrey Ray |
Result of hearing | Approved |
Vote tally | Unanimous |
Portions of state law cited in decision | Article 2B section 10-202(a) |
Other reasons given for decision | Chairman Fogleman instructed the applicant to tattoo the Rules and Regulations of the Liquor Board on the last available spot on his arm. |
Issues raised in audit present in this case or other issues observed | Article 2B section 9-101(c)(1) states that, for an application for a license by an LLC, “the license shall be applied for by and be issued to 3 of the authorized persons of that limited liability company, as individuals. Only one person was listed as an applicant on behalf of the LLC in question. |