I. Transfers and amendments:
[…] Issues raised in audit present in this case or other issues observed | None |
Licensee | Ryan Perlberg |
Business Name | Shot Tower, LLC |
Trading As | Willow |
Address | 811 S. Broadway |
Type of License | Class “B” Beer, Wine & Liquor License |
Reason for hearing | Violation of Rule 4.05(a) Prohibited hours – “No licensee shall permit any person to consume alcoholic beverages on premises during hours prohibited by law” — July 13, 2014 — Liquor Board Inspector and police found patrons consuming alcohol after hours at outside tables.
Violation of Article 2B section 201(a)(2) “A person may not sell, or suffer to be sold, or for the purpose of sale, transport, buy, possess, keep or suffer to be transported, bought, possessed or kept in any vehicle, vessel or aircraft or on any premises or under the person’s charge or control any alcoholic beverages except on premises licensed under this article unless otherwise provided for in this article” — May 7, 2014 — Inspector found several patrons throughout the restaurant and at the bar drinking/ordering margaritas and other alcoholic beverages — selling/serving alcohol without a valid license. |
Hearing notes | Mr. Abraham Hurdle represented the two licensees.