Only two commissioners were present for hearings on September 18, 2014. Chairman Ward and Commissioner Moore were present; Commissioner Jones was absent.
[…] Location of entity’s principal office | 234 W. Genessee St, Syracuse, NY 13202 |
One applicant reside in Balt for 2 yrs? | Yes. |
Pecuniary interest of Baltimore City resident | None |
Attorney for licensee | Ms. Leanne Schrecengost |
# in support | 2 |
Attorney for community | None |
# of protestants | 0 |
# of inspectors/police officers | 0 |
Result of hearing | Approved |
Vote tally | 2-0 |
Portions of state law cited in decision | None |
Other reasons given for decision | None |
Issues raised in audit present in this case or other issues observed | Article 2B section 10-103(b)(10) requires that each application contain a “statement that the applicant has a pecuniary interest in the business to be conducted under said license.” Mr. Stauber has made no financial investment in the business; therefore, he is not an acceptable applicant under Article 2B. |
Applicant | Solomon Belay |
Business Name | Five Seasons, LLC |
Trading As | Five Seasons |
Address | 828-30 Guilford Avenue |