I. Reconsiderations
[…] Violation of Rule 4.05(b): “No alcoholic beverages shall be served, dispensed, furnished or given away in any part of the premises during the hours when such sales are prohibited by law.” (Re: Patrons in possession of alcoholic beverages after prohibited hours on August 24, 2013) Violation of Rule 4.05(b): “No alcoholic beverages shall be served, dispensed, furnished or given away in any part of the premises during the hours when such sales are prohibited by law.” (Re: April 27, 2013, police observed 16 patrons in the bar with drinks in front of them after 2:00 a.m.) Violation of Article 2B Section 11-304(2): “In Baltimore City a licensed premised shall cease all operations, including the serving of alcoholic beverages or food and providing entertainment, at the closing hour for that class of licensed premises” ( Re: March 2, 2014, police officer observed 31 patrons exit the side door of the establishment after 2:00 a.m.) Violation of Article 2b Section 11-304(2): “In Baltimore City a licensed premised shall cease all operations, including the serving of alcoholic beverages or food and providing entertainment, at the closing hour for that class of licensed premises” ( Re: January 12, 2013, police found at least 18 patrons inside establishment after 2:00 am) Violation of Article 2b Section 11-304(2): “In Baltimore City a licensed premised shall cease all operations, including the serving of alcoholic beverages or food and providing entertainment, at the closing hour for that class of licensed premises” ( Re: February 23, 2013, police found 10-15 patrons standing and seated at the bar after 2:00 am) Violation of Article 2b Section 11-304(2): “In Baltimore City a licensed premised shall cease all operations, including the serving of alcoholic beverages or food and providing entertainment, at the closing hour for that class of licensed premises” ( Re: August 24, 2013, police observed 8-10 patrons exit establishment and 4-5 patrons still inside establishment after 2:00 am) Violation of Article 2b Section 11-304(2): “In Baltimore City a licensed premised shall cease all operations, including the serving of alcoholic beverages or food and providing entertainment, at the closing hour for that class of licensed premises” (Re: April 27, 2014, police observed 16 patrons in the bar with drinks in front of them and 3 patrons in rear of the bar playing pool after 2:00 am) Violation of Rule 3.02: “Licensee shall cooperate with representatives of the Board, members of the Police Department, Health Department, Building